A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance

Kewadin, Michigan, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,136
Course rating
69.9
Slope rating
129

A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Kewadin, Michigan, United States. It measures 6,136 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 69.9 and slope rating of 129. The toughest hole is the par-4 5th, 344 yards. Scorecards for BLACK, WHITE, WHITE (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

BLACK tees

Par 726,886 yardsCR 73.6Slope 140
Hole123456789Out
Par44344543536
SI5171571139113
Yards3883351863853605233812006113,369
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4443545343672
SI81861612214104
Yards4093254421595094345802004593,5176,886

WHITE tees

Par 726,136 yardsCR 69.9Slope 129
Hole123456789Out
Par44344543536
SI5171571139113
Yards3433071563503444843391714782,972
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4443545343672
SI81861612214104
Yards3722934091474824074771684093,1646,136

WHITE (Ladies) tees

Par 726,136 yardsCR 75.9Slope 135
Hole123456789Out
Par44344543536
SI5151711193137
Yards3433071563503444843391714782,972
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4443545343672
SI81821461012164
Yards3722934091474824074771684093,1646,136

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance?
A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance?
A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance measures 6,136 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance?
A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance has a course rating of 69.9 and a slope rating of 129 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance?
A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance is located in Kewadin, Michigan, United States.
What is the hardest hole at A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance?
The toughest hole at A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance is the par-4 5th (stroke index 1), measuring 344 yards.
Can I track my rounds at A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Michigan