
Baxenden & District Golf Club
Accrington, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Track your rounds at Baxenden & District Golf Club, free.
Log unlimited rounds for nothing. WHS ready, every round on file.
Free to use. No card, no subscription, no club membership.
Baxenden & District Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Accrington, Lancashire, United Kingdom. It measures 5,711 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 68.6 and slope rating of 126. The toughest hole is the par-4 11th, 438 yards. Scorecards for Red, White, Yellow tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Baxenden & District Golf Club, free
Log every round in seconds, watch your WHS handicap move, follow your mates. No subscription, no club membership, no catch.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Red tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 163 | 401 | 104 | 259 | 306 | 276 | 475 | 352 | 269 | 2,605 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 16 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 163 | 401 | 104 | 259 | 306 | 276 | 475 | 352 | 269 | 2,605 | 5,210 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 9 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 196 | 476 | 111 | 272 | 361 | 282 | 416 | 407 | 283 | 2,804 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 10 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 12 | ||
| Yards | 196 | 438 | 111 | 272 | 361 | 282 | 541 | 423 | 283 | 2,907 | 5,711 |
Yellow tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 186 | 438 | 104 | 259 | 310 | 276 | 522 | 355 | 269 | 2,719 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 10 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 12 | ||
| Yards | 186 | 438 | 104 | 259 | 310 | 276 | 522 | 355 | 269 | 2,719 | 5,438 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Course Handicap calculator for Baxenden & District Golf Club
Enter your WHS Handicap Index and pick your tees to see the strokes you get here, worked out from Baxenden & District Golf Club's own course rating, slope rating and par.
Plus handicap? Write it with the plus, for example +1.4.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Baxenden & District Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Baxenden & District Golf Club?
- Baxenden & District Golf Club is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Baxenden & District Golf Club?
- Baxenden & District Golf Club measures 5,711 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Baxenden & District Golf Club?
- Baxenden & District Golf Club has a course rating of 68.6 and a slope rating of 126 from the primary tees, which feed directly into WHS handicap calculations.
- Where is Baxenden & District Golf Club?
- Baxenden & District Golf Club is located in Accrington, Lancashire, United Kingdom.
- What is the hardest hole at Baxenden & District Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Baxenden & District Golf Club is the par-4 11th (stroke index 1), measuring 438 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Baxenden & District Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a WHS-compatible iOS and Android app that has Baxenden & District Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. Logging rounds and your handicap are free, always.
Other courses in Lancashire
- Accrington and District Golf Club, accrington
- Acre Gate Golf Club, manchester
- Alder Root Golf Club, warrington
- Ashton-Under-Lyne Golf Club, ashton-under-lyne
- Bentham Golf Club, High Bentham
- Best Western Mytton Fold Hotel & Golf Club, blackburn
- Birchwood Golf Club, warrington
- Blackley Golf Club, manchester









