Beau Desert Golf Club

Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: a scorecard captured and the scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Beau Desert Golf Club, free.

Log unlimited rounds for nothing. WHS ready, every round on file.

Free to use. No card, no subscription, no club membership.

Par
70
Yards
6,247
Course rating
72
Slope rating
138

Beau Desert Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom. It measures 6,247 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 72 and slope rating of 138. The toughest hole is the par-4 5th, 411 yards.

Track your rounds at Beau Desert Golf Club, free

Log every round in seconds, watch your WHS handicap move, follow your mates. No subscription, no club membership, no catch.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

White tees

Par 706,247 yardsCR 72Slope 138
Hole123456789Out
Par44344434434
SI9517111716313
Yards3034321673524113951683722602,860
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3444453453670
SI18122610414815
Yards1404074184193855471634214873,3876,247

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Course Handicap calculator for Beau Desert Golf Club

Enter your WHS Handicap Index and pick your tees to see the strokes you get here, worked out from Beau Desert Golf Club's own course rating, slope rating and par.

Course Rating
72
Slope Rating
138
Par
70

Plus handicap? Write it with the plus, for example +1.4.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Beau Desert Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Beau Desert Golf Club?
Beau Desert Golf Club is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
How long is Beau Desert Golf Club?
Beau Desert Golf Club measures 6,247 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Beau Desert Golf Club?
Beau Desert Golf Club has a course rating of 72 and a slope rating of 138 from the primary tees, which feed directly into WHS handicap calculations.
Where is Beau Desert Golf Club?
Beau Desert Golf Club is located in Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom.
What is the hardest hole at Beau Desert Golf Club?
The toughest hole at Beau Desert Golf Club is the par-4 5th (stroke index 1), measuring 411 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Beau Desert Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a WHS-compatible iOS and Android app that has Beau Desert Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. Logging rounds and your handicap are free, always.

Other courses in Staffordshire

From the blog

All posts

Imagined holes

See all