
Clays Golf Centre
Wrexham, Clwyd, United Kingdom

Track your rounds at Clays Golf Centre, free.
Log unlimited rounds for nothing. WHS ready, every round on file.
Free to use. No card, no subscription, no club membership.
Clays Golf Centre is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Wrexham, Clwyd, United Kingdom. It measures 6,236 yards from the white tees. The toughest hole is the par-4 1st, 453 yards. Scorecards for Red, White, Yellow tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Clays Golf Centre, free
Log every round in seconds, watch your WHS handicap move, follow your mates. No subscription, no club membership, no catch.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Red tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | |
| SI | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 384 | 156 | 395 | 137 | 269 | 346 | 309 | 307 | 289 | 2,592 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 71 |
| SI | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 447 | 353 | 192 | 358 | 97 | 272 | 428 | 397 | 297 | 2,841 | 5,433 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 453 | 218 | 506 | 155 | 290 | 411 | 338 | 328 | 330 | 3,029 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 12 | ||
| Yards | 481 | 372 | 242 | 392 | 120 | 287 | 499 | 482 | 332 | 3,207 | 6,236 |
Yellow tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 443 | 189 | 474 | 143 | 278 | 398 | 325 | 318 | 320 | 2,888 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 12 | ||
| Yards | 463 | 357 | 229 | 374 | 115 | 280 | 478 | 469 | 323 | 3,088 | 5,976 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Course Handicap calculator for Clays Golf Centre
Enter your WHS Handicap Index and pick your tees to see the strokes you get here, worked out from Clays Golf Centre's own course rating, slope rating and par.
Plus handicap? Write it with the plus, for example +1.4.
Best rounds here
Lowest gross 18-hole scores logged at Clays Golf Centre by Golf Handicapp golfers.
- 177+5Jun 2023
- 284+15May 2021
- 396+27Jan 2020
- 496+27Jul 2019
- 597+28Jun 2019
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Clays Golf Centre in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Clays Golf Centre?
- Clays Golf Centre is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Clays Golf Centre?
- Clays Golf Centre measures 6,236 yards from the white tees.
- Where is Clays Golf Centre?
- Clays Golf Centre is located in Wrexham, Clwyd, United Kingdom.
- What is the hardest hole at Clays Golf Centre?
- The toughest hole at Clays Golf Centre is the par-4 1st (stroke index 1), measuring 453 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Clays Golf Centre with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a WHS-compatible iOS and Android app that has Clays Golf Centre in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. Logging rounds and your handicap are free, always.
Other courses in Clwyd
- Abergele Golf Club, abergele
- Chirk Golf Club, wrexham
- Denbigh Golf Club, denbigh
- Flint Golf Club, flint
- Hawarden Golf Club, deeside
- Holywell Golf Club, holywell
- Mold Golf Club, mold
- North Wales Golf Course and Driving Range, st asaph









