Donnington Valley Golf Club

Newbury, West Berkshire, United Kingdom

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: a scorecard captured and the scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Donnington Valley Golf Club, free.

Log unlimited rounds for nothing. WHS ready, every round on file.

Free to use. No card, no subscription, no club membership.

Par
71
Yards
6,353
Course rating
-
Slope rating
-

Donnington Valley golf course is a challenging 6296 yards, 18 hole, par 71 from the white tees. Although some of the holes are quite forgiving the closing four holes are regarded as one of the toughest finishes in the country, with water featuring prominently on 15th, 16th and 17th holes.

Track your rounds at Donnington Valley Golf Club, free

Log every round in seconds, watch your WHS handicap move, follow your mates. No subscription, no club membership, no catch.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Red tees

Par 715,553 yardsCR 68.8Slope 123
Hole123456789Out
Par54444444336
SI9311137115517
Yards453369326298325381319326842,881
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4344453443571
SI18861610212414
Yards2531603432873284841403753022,6725,553

White tees

Par 716,353 yards
Hole123456789Out
Par54444444336
SI9311137115517
Yards5034213533603584283493711113,254
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4344453443571
SI18861610212414
Yards2701793923293826161744213363,0996,353

Yellow tees

Par 716,016 yards
Hole123456789Out
Par54444444336
SI9311137115517
Yards4933993383343454173383421003,106
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4344453443571
SI18861610212414
Yards2601683693073635821613913092,9106,016

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Course Handicap calculator for Donnington Valley Golf Club

Enter your WHS Handicap Index and pick your tees to see the strokes you get here, worked out from Donnington Valley Golf Club's own course rating, slope rating and par.

Course Rating
68.8
Slope Rating
123
Par
71

Plus handicap? Write it with the plus, for example +1.4.

Best rounds here

Lowest gross 18-hole scores logged at Donnington Valley Golf Club by Golf Handicapp golfers.

  1. 194+23Nov 2022
  2. 295+24Aug 2020
  3. 396+25Oct 2022
  4. 496+25Jul 2021
  5. 598+25Oct 2022

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Donnington Valley Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Donnington Valley Golf Club?
Donnington Valley Golf Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
How long is Donnington Valley Golf Club?
Donnington Valley Golf Club measures 6,353 yards from the white tees.
Where is Donnington Valley Golf Club?
Donnington Valley Golf Club is located in Newbury, West Berkshire, United Kingdom.
What is the hardest hole at Donnington Valley Golf Club?
The toughest hole at Donnington Valley Golf Club is the par-4 6th (stroke index 1), measuring 428 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Donnington Valley Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a WHS-compatible iOS and Android app that has Donnington Valley Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. Logging rounds and your handicap are free, always.

Other courses in West Berkshire

From the blog

All posts

Imagined holes

See all