Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course

Kinross, Scotland, United Kingdom

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: a scorecard captured and the scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course, free.

Log unlimited rounds for nothing. WHS ready, every round on file.

Free to use. No card, no subscription, no club membership.

Par
72
Yards
6,452
Course rating
72.4
Slope rating
137

The more senior of our two courses at Kinross is The Montgomery. The Par 72 is 6,508 yards and provides some unique challenges for the more accomplished player with very few golfers managing to break 80.

Track your rounds at Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course, free

Log every round in seconds, watch your WHS handicap move, follow your mates. No subscription, no club membership, no catch.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Red tees

Par 725,533 yardsCR 67.9Slope 127
Hole123456789Out
Par34534445436
SI1379171531151
Yards1553244061232803592983573392,641
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544354343672
SI10614216128184
Yards2904093383281684363531454252,8925,533

Red (Ladies) tees

Par 725,533 yardsCR 73Slope 129
Hole123456789Out
Par34534445436
SI1379171531151
Yards1553244061232803592983573392,641
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544354343672
SI10614216128184
Yards2904093383281684363531454252,8925,533

White tees

Par 726,452 yardsCR 72.4Slope 137
Hole123456789Out
Par34534445436
SI1379171531151
Yards1613975411393003953404294083,110
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544354343672
SI10614216128184
Yards3684983743661795503991654433,3426,452

White (Ladies) tees

Par 726,452 yardsCR 76.2Slope 135
Hole123456789Out
Par34534445436
SI1379171531151
Yards1613975411393003953404294083,110
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544354343672
SI10614216128184
Yards3684983743661795503991654433,3426,452

Yellow tees

Par 726,023 yardsCR 69.9Slope 132
Hole123456789Out
Par34534445436
SI1379171531151
Yards1563814581362953663314003872,910
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544354343672
SI10614216128184
Yards3214653603321684883951594253,1136,023

Yellow (Ladies) tees

Par 726,023 yardsCR 73.9Slope 130
Hole123456789Out
Par34534445436
SI1379171531151
Yards1563814581362953663314003872,910
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544354343672
SI10614216128184
Yards3214653603321684883951594253,1136,023

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Course Handicap calculator for Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course

Enter your WHS Handicap Index and pick your tees to see the strokes you get here, worked out from Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course's own course rating, slope rating and par.

Plus handicap? Write it with the plus, for example +1.4.

Best rounds here

Lowest gross 18-hole scores logged at Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course by Golf Handicapp golfers.

  1. 189+18Apr 2024
  2. 292+21May 2024
  3. 397+26May 2021
  4. 4103+32Aug 2026
  5. 5104+33Jul 2022

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course?
Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course?
Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course measures 6,452 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course?
Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course has a course rating of 72.4 and a slope rating of 137 from the primary tees, which feed directly into WHS handicap calculations.
Where is Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course?
Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course is located in Kinross, Scotland, United Kingdom.
What is the hardest hole at Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course?
The toughest hole at Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course is the par-4 9th (stroke index 1), measuring 408 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a WHS-compatible iOS and Android app that has Kinross Golf Courses - The Montgomery Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. Logging rounds and your handicap are free, always.

Other courses in Scotland

From the blog

All posts

Imagined holes

See all