
Lake Valley Golf & Country Club
Camdenton, Missouri, United States

Track your rounds at Lake Valley Golf & Country Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Lake Valley Golf & Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Camdenton, Missouri, United States. It measures 6,373 yards from the blue-m tees with a course rating of 71.5 and slope rating of 126. The toughest hole is the par-4 4th, 455 yards. Scorecards for Blue-M, Green-M, Red-W (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Lake Valley Golf & Country Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue-M tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 550 | 151 | 485 | 455 | 188 | 440 | 228 | 380 | 401 | 3,278 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 406 | 495 | 365 | 184 | 473 | 142 | 486 | 179 | 365 | 3,095 | 6,373 |
Green-M tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 471 | 139 | 427 | 395 | 146 | 420 | 201 | 361 | 326 | 2,886 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 348 | 478 | 325 | 162 | 447 | 131 | 434 | 157 | 354 | 2,836 | 5,722 |
Red-W (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 1 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 403 | 126 | 376 | 346 | 141 | 363 | 145 | 275 | 297 | 2,472 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 300 | 429 | 275 | 154 | 386 | 115 | 380 | 136 | 244 | 2,419 | 4,891 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Lake Valley Golf & Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Lake Valley Golf & Country Club?
- Lake Valley Golf & Country Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Lake Valley Golf & Country Club?
- Lake Valley Golf & Country Club measures 6,373 yards from the blue-m tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Lake Valley Golf & Country Club?
- Lake Valley Golf & Country Club has a course rating of 71.5 and a slope rating of 126 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Lake Valley Golf & Country Club?
- Lake Valley Golf & Country Club is located in Camdenton, Missouri, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Lake Valley Golf & Country Club?
- The toughest hole at Lake Valley Golf & Country Club is the par-4 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 455 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Lake Valley Golf & Country Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Lake Valley Golf & Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Missouri
- A.L. Gustin Golf Course, Columbia
- Aberdeen Golf Club, Eureka
- Adams Pointe Golf Course, Blue Springs
- Algonquin Golf Club, St. Louis
- Arnold Golf Club, Arnold
- Arthur Hills Golf Course, Mexico
- Ballwin Golf Club, Ballwin
- Bear Creek Valley Golf Club, Osage Beach