
Las Vegas Golf Club
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Track your rounds at Las Vegas Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Las Vegas Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States. It measures 5,917 yards from the black tees with a course rating of 68 and slope rating of 117. The toughest hole is the par-4 8th, 416 yards. Scorecards for Black, Black (Ladies), Gold tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Las Vegas Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 11 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 288 | 460 | 93 | 359 | 337 | 161 | 362 | 416 | 446 | 2,922 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 4 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 398 | 310 | 113 | 435 | 390 | 434 | 350 | 184 | 381 | 2,995 | 5,917 |
Black (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 288 | 460 | 93 | 359 | 337 | 161 | 362 | 416 | 446 | 2,922 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 4 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 398 | 310 | 113 | 435 | 390 | 434 | 350 | 184 | 381 | 2,995 | 5,917 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 11 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 327 | 502 | 100 | 379 | 360 | 189 | 379 | 439 | 479 | 3,154 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 4 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 432 | 327 | 122 | 456 | 414 | 464 | 379 | 205 | 403 | 3,202 | 6,356 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Las Vegas Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Las Vegas Golf Club?
- Las Vegas Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Las Vegas Golf Club?
- Las Vegas Golf Club measures 5,917 yards from the black tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Las Vegas Golf Club?
- Las Vegas Golf Club has a course rating of 68 and a slope rating of 117 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Las Vegas Golf Club?
- Las Vegas Golf Club is located in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Las Vegas Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Las Vegas Golf Club is the par-4 8th (stroke index 1), measuring 416 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Las Vegas Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Las Vegas Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Nevada
- Aliante Golf Club, North Las Vegas
- Angel Park Golf Club - Mountain, Las Vegas
- Angel Park Golf Club - Palm, Las Vegas
- Anthem Country Club, Henderson
- Arrowcreek - The Challenge, Reno
- Arrowcreek - The Legend, Reno
- Badlands Golf Club - Desperado Diablo, Las Vegas
- Badlands Golf Club - Desperado Outlaw, Las Vegas