
Portumna Golf Club

Track your rounds at Portumna Golf Club, free.
Log unlimited rounds for nothing. WHS ready, every round on file.
Free to use. No card, no subscription, no club membership.
Portumna Golf Club is located in Ireland. The course is known for its scenic setting and has hosted various golfing events over the years.
Track your rounds at Portumna Golf Club, free
Log every round in seconds, watch your WHS handicap move, follow your mates. No subscription, no club membership, no catch.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Red tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Red (L) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Yellow tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Yellow (L) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Course Handicap calculator for Portumna Golf Club
Enter your WHS Handicap Index and pick your tees to see the strokes you get here, worked out from Portumna Golf Club's own course rating, slope rating and par.
Plus handicap? Write it with the plus, for example +1.4.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Portumna Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Portumna Golf Club?
- Portumna Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Portumna Golf Club?
- Portumna Golf Club measures 6,725 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Portumna Golf Club?
- Portumna Golf Club has a course rating of 72.4 and a slope rating of 125 from the primary tees, which feed directly into WHS handicap calculations.
- Where is Portumna Golf Club?
- Portumna Golf Club is located in Ireland.
- Can I track my rounds at Portumna Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a WHS-compatible iOS and Android app that has Portumna Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. Logging rounds and your handicap are free, always.









