
Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course
Dorado, United States

Track your rounds at Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Dorado, United States. It measures 6,135 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 70.9 and slope rating of 130. The toughest hole is the par-5 4th, 457 yards. Scorecards for Blue (Ladies), Gold, White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 499 | 190 | 365 | 484 | 184 | 380 | 424 | 410 | 393 | 3,329 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 389 | 500 | 154 | 371 | 531 | 330 | 402 | 174 | 418 | 3,269 | 6,598 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 577 | 241 | 392 | 506 | 213 | 409 | 472 | 465 | 410 | 3,685 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 439 | 529 | 174 | 398 | 565 | 355 | 439 | 212 | 485 | 3,596 | 7,281 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 469 | 169 | 349 | 457 | 155 | 357 | 399 | 380 | 377 | 3,112 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 338 | 482 | 137 | 347 | 501 | 315 | 370 | 143 | 390 | 3,023 | 6,135 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course?
- Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course?
- Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course measures 6,135 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course?
- Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course has a course rating of 70.9 and a slope rating of 130 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course?
- Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course is located in Dorado, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course?
- The toughest hole at Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course is the par-5 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 457 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Tpc Dorado Beach - East Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.