
Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club
Ullesthorpe, Lutterworth, United Kingdom

Track your rounds at Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club, free.
Log unlimited rounds for nothing. WHS ready, every round on file.
Free to use. No card, no subscription, no club membership.
If you're looking for a challenging course that's championship standard, with plenty of highlights up and down its 18 holes. A superb par 3 ninth hole - tee off from a disused railway embankment, over a lake to a well bunkered green.
Track your rounds at Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club, free
Log every round in seconds, watch your WHS handicap move, follow your mates. No subscription, no club membership, no catch.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Red tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | |
| SI | 9 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 8 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | |
| SI | 9 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 8 |
Yellow tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | |
| SI | 9 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | ||
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 8 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Course Handicap calculator for Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club
Enter your WHS Handicap Index and pick your tees to see the strokes you get here, worked out from Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club's own course rating, slope rating and par.
Plus handicap? Write it with the plus, for example +1.4.
Best rounds here
Lowest gross 18-hole scores logged at Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club by Golf Handicapp golfers.
- 185+13Sept 2024
- 286+14Sept 2024
- 386+14Sept 2024
- 487+15Oct 2022
- 587+15Jun 2020
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club?
- Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- Where is Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club?
- Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club is located in Ullesthorpe, Lutterworth, United Kingdom.
- What is the hardest hole at Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club is the par-4 6th (stroke index 1).
- Can I track my rounds at Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a WHS-compatible iOS and Android app that has Ullesthorpe Court Hotel & Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. Logging rounds and your handicap are free, always.









