
Ashburn Golf Club New Course
Windsor Junction,, Nova Scotia, Canada

Track your rounds at Ashburn Golf Club New Course.
Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Ashburn Golf Club New Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Windsor Junction,, Nova Scotia, Canada. It measures 6,112 yards from the white 2021 tees with a course rating of 70.4 and slope rating of 140. The toughest hole is the par-4 4th, 360 yards. Scorecards for Gold 2021, Gold 2021 (Ladies), White 2021 tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Ashburn Golf Club New Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Gold 2021 tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 340 | 557 | 388 | 405 | 188 | 340 | 419 | 234 | 551 | 3,422 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 8 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 397 | 428 | 551 | 355 | 172 | 433 | 205 | 582 | 469 | 3,592 | 7,014 |
Gold 2021 (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 340 | 557 | 388 | 405 | 188 | 340 | 419 | 234 | 551 | 3,422 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 397 | 428 | 551 | 355 | 172 | 433 | 205 | 582 | 469 | 3,592 | 7,014 |
White 2021 tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 302 | 449 | 363 | 360 | 160 | 320 | 380 | 193 | 521 | 3,048 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 8 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 364 | 356 | 487 | 331 | 145 | 371 | 178 | 482 | 350 | 3,064 | 6,112 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Ashburn Golf Club New Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Ashburn Golf Club New Course?
- Ashburn Golf Club New Course is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Ashburn Golf Club New Course?
- Ashburn Golf Club New Course measures 6,112 yards from the white 2021 tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Ashburn Golf Club New Course?
- Ashburn Golf Club New Course has a course rating of 70.4 and a slope rating of 140 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Ashburn Golf Club New Course?
- Ashburn Golf Club New Course is located in Windsor Junction,, Nova Scotia, Canada.
- What is the hardest hole at Ashburn Golf Club New Course?
- The toughest hole at Ashburn Golf Club New Course is the par-4 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 360 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Ashburn Golf Club New Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Ashburn Golf Club New Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Nova Scotia
- Airlane Golf Club, Halifax
- Antigonish Golf & Country Club, Antigonish
- Ashburn Golf Club Old Course, , Halifax,
- Bell Bay Golf Club, Baddeck
- Bluenose Golf Club, Lunenburg
- Cabot - Cabot Links, Inverness
- Clare Golf & Country Club, Church Point,
- Eden Golf Club, Paradise