
Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee
Big Canoe, Georgia, United States

Track your rounds at Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Big Canoe, Georgia, United States. It measures 6,041 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 74.8 and slope rating of 134. The toughest hole is the par-4 4th, 352 yards. Scorecards for Black, White (Ladies), White/Gold tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | ||
| Yards | 329 | 172 | 374 | 416 | 491 | 362 | 429 | 532 | 186 | 3,291 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 335 | 532 | 353 | 115 | 480 | 149 | 353 | 411 | 486 | 3,214 | 6,505 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | |
| SI | 9 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 312 | 150 | 346 | 352 | 471 | 336 | 400 | 508 | 168 | 3,043 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 311 | 517 | 334 | 110 | 460 | 121 | 335 | 365 | 445 | 2,998 | 6,041 |
White/Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | ||
| Yards | 312 | 150 | 308 | 352 | 471 | 321 | 346 | 450 | 168 | 2,878 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 311 | 450 | 271 | 110 | 460 | 121 | 335 | 330 | 346 | 2,734 | 5,612 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee?
- Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee?
- Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee measures 6,041 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee?
- Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee has a course rating of 74.8 and a slope rating of 134 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee?
- Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee is located in Big Canoe, Georgia, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee?
- The toughest hole at Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee is the par-4 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 352 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Big Canoe Golf Club - Choctaw/Cherokee in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Georgia
- Achasta Golf Club, Dahlonega
- Ansley Golf Club, Atlanta
- Ansley Golf Club - Settindown Creek, Roswell
- Apple Mountain Resort & Golf Club, Clarkesville
- Applewood Golf Course, Keysville
- Arrowhead Country Club, Jasper
- Arrowhead Pointe Golf Club, Elberton
- Ashton Hills Golf Club, Covington,