
Black River Golf Club
Medford, Wisconsin, United States

Track your rounds at Black River Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Black River Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Medford, Wisconsin, United States. It measures 5,608 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 73.4 and slope rating of 131. Scorecards for Black, Blue, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Black River Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 341 | 343 | 402 | 284 | 511 | 382 | 400 | 312 | 175 | 3,150 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 341 | 343 | 402 | 284 | 511 | 382 | 400 | 312 | 175 | 3,150 | 6,300 |
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 326 | 308 | 379 | 268 | 503 | 363 | 389 | 284 | 159 | 2,979 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 326 | 308 | 379 | 268 | 503 | 363 | 389 | 284 | 159 | 2,979 | 5,958 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 315 | 301 | 355 | 253 | 466 | 352 | 351 | 272 | 139 | 2,804 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 315 | 301 | 355 | 253 | 466 | 352 | 351 | 272 | 139 | 2,804 | 5,608 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Black River Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Black River Golf Club?
- Black River Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Black River Golf Club?
- Black River Golf Club measures 5,608 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Black River Golf Club?
- Black River Golf Club has a course rating of 73.4 and a slope rating of 131 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Black River Golf Club?
- Black River Golf Club is located in Medford, Wisconsin, United States.
- Can I track my rounds at Black River Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Black River Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Wisconsin
- Abbey Springs Golf Course, Fontana
- Alpine Golf Course - Black & Blue, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - Black & Red, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - Black & White, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - Blue & Red, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - Red & White, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - White & Blue, Egg Harbor
- Amery Gc, Amery