
Boxwood Hill Gc
Borden, Australia

Track your rounds at Boxwood Hill Gc.
Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Boxwood Hill Gc is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Borden, Australia. It measures 6,239 yards from the 66702, usga, blue, men tees with a course rating of 68.4 and slope rating of 106. Scorecards for 66702, USGA, Blue, Men, 66702, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Boxwood Hill Gc
Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
66702, USGA, Blue, Men tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 335 | 523 | 332 | 157 | 424 | 132 | 320 | 416 | 488 | 3,127 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 335 | 523 | 332 | 157 | 392 | 132 | 320 | 397 | 524 | 3,112 | 6,239 |
66702, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 297 | 477 | 302 | 157 | 346 | 98 | 320 | 416 | 374 | 2,787 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 335 | 346 | 332 | 135 | 424 | 132 | 280 | 346 | 488 | 2,818 | 5,605 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Boxwood Hill Gc in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Boxwood Hill Gc?
- Boxwood Hill Gc is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Boxwood Hill Gc?
- Boxwood Hill Gc measures 6,239 yards from the 66702, usga, blue, men tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Boxwood Hill Gc?
- Boxwood Hill Gc has a course rating of 68.4 and a slope rating of 106 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Boxwood Hill Gc?
- Boxwood Hill Gc is located in Borden, Australia.
- Can I track my rounds at Boxwood Hill Gc with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Boxwood Hill Gc in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.