Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club

Boyne Island, Queensland, Australia

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club.

Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,186
Course rating
68
Slope rating
110

Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Boyne Island, Queensland, Australia. It measures 6,186 yards from the 40303, usga, white, men tees with a course rating of 68 and slope rating of 110. Scorecards for 40303, USGA, Blue, Men, 40303, USGA, White, Men, 40303, USGA, Yellow, Women (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

40303, USGA, Blue, Men tees

Par 726,327 yardsCR 68.8Slope 111
Hole123456789Out
Par45344454336
SI000000000
Yards3004921493403863544793961973,093
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4444453443672
SI000000000
Yards4353533394313254921493243863,2346,327

40303, USGA, White, Men tees

Par 726,186 yardsCR 68Slope 110
Hole123456789Out
Par45344454336
SI000000000
Yards3004921493403863544793961973,093
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4534445433672
SI000000000
Yards3004921493403863544793961973,0936,186

40303, USGA, Yellow, Women (Ladies) tees

Par 725,954 yardsCR 72.6Slope 118
Hole123456789Out
Par45344454336
SI000000000
Yards2894751433313763424633751832,977
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4534445433672
SI000000000
Yards2894751433313763424633751832,9775,954

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club?
Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club?
Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club measures 6,186 yards from the 40303, usga, white, men tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club?
Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club has a course rating of 68 and a slope rating of 110 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
Where is Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club?
Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club is located in Boyne Island, Queensland, Australia.
Can I track my rounds at Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Boyne Island Tannum Sands Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Queensland