
Chapel Hills Golf Club
Douglasville, Georgia, United States

Track your rounds at Chapel Hills Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Chapel Hills Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Douglasville, Georgia, United States. It measures 5,968 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 68.9 and slope rating of 126. The toughest hole is the par-4 1st, 404 yards. Scorecards for Blue (Ladies), Gold, White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Chapel Hills Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 428 | 149 | 477 | 303 | 514 | 381 | 367 | 179 | 368 | 3,166 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 357 | 345 | 322 | 135 | 566 | 285 | 158 | 381 | 514 | 3,063 | 6,229 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 453 | 158 | 487 | 313 | 527 | 395 | 375 | 187 | 379 | 3,274 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 377 | 371 | 329 | 143 | 576 | 290 | 183 | 389 | 536 | 3,194 | 6,468 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 404 | 140 | 458 | 293 | 501 | 367 | 351 | 158 | 357 | 3,029 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 342 | 329 | 315 | 127 | 543 | 264 | 152 | 363 | 504 | 2,939 | 5,968 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Chapel Hills Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Chapel Hills Golf Club?
- Chapel Hills Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Chapel Hills Golf Club?
- Chapel Hills Golf Club measures 5,968 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Chapel Hills Golf Club?
- Chapel Hills Golf Club has a course rating of 68.9 and a slope rating of 126 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Chapel Hills Golf Club?
- Chapel Hills Golf Club is located in Douglasville, Georgia, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Chapel Hills Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Chapel Hills Golf Club is the par-4 1st (stroke index 1), measuring 404 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Chapel Hills Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Chapel Hills Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Georgia
- Achasta Golf Club, Dahlonega
- Ansley Golf Club, Atlanta
- Ansley Golf Club - Settindown Creek, Roswell
- Apple Mountain Resort & Golf Club, Clarkesville
- Applewood Golf Course, Keysville
- Arrowhead Country Club, Jasper
- Arrowhead Pointe Golf Club, Elberton
- Ashton Hills Golf Club, Covington,