Chedoke Golf Club Martin

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Chedoke Golf Club Martin.

Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
70
Yards
5,591
Course rating
67.2
Slope rating
115

Chedoke Golf Club Martin is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. It measures 5,591 yards from the blue 2016 tees with a course rating of 67.2 and slope rating of 115. Scorecards for Blue 2016, Blue2016 (Ladies), Red2016 tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Chedoke Golf Club Martin

Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Blue 2016 tees

Par 705,591 yardsCR 67.2Slope 115
Hole123456789Out
Par45434455438
SI000000000
Yards3154892571682864214974843143,231
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3444343343270
SI000000000
Yards1453654172562483531222022522,3605,591

Blue2016 (Ladies) tees

Par 735,591 yardsCR 72.2Slope 119
Hole123456789Out
Par45434555439
SI000000000
Yards3154892571682864214974843143,231
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3454443343473
SI000000000
Yards1453654172562483531222022522,3605,591

Red2016 tees

Par 675,393 yardsCR 66.3Slope 112
Hole123456789Out
Par45334455437
SI000000000
Yards2924802431582764114894783053,132
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3443343333067
SI000000000
Yards1353503992482403471141862422,2615,393

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Chedoke Golf Club Martin in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Chedoke Golf Club Martin?
Chedoke Golf Club Martin is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
How long is Chedoke Golf Club Martin?
Chedoke Golf Club Martin measures 5,591 yards from the blue 2016 tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Chedoke Golf Club Martin?
Chedoke Golf Club Martin has a course rating of 67.2 and a slope rating of 115 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
Where is Chedoke Golf Club Martin?
Chedoke Golf Club Martin is located in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada.
Can I track my rounds at Chedoke Golf Club Martin with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Chedoke Golf Club Martin in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Ontario