
Cherokee Country Club
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States

Track your rounds at Cherokee Country Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Cherokee Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Knoxville, Tennessee, United States. It measures 5,470 yards from the green tees with a course rating of 67.4 and slope rating of 123. The toughest hole is the par-5 4th, 460 yards. Scorecards for Green, Green (Ladies), Ross tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Cherokee Country Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Green tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 5 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 372 | 183 | 352 | 460 | 452 | 137 | 342 | 124 | 328 | 2,750 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 18 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 140 | 455 | 176 | 335 | 154 | 354 | 412 | 354 | 340 | 2,720 | 5,470 |
Green (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 372 | 183 | 352 | 460 | 452 | 137 | 342 | 124 | 328 | 2,750 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 18 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 140 | 455 | 176 | 335 | 154 | 354 | 412 | 354 | 340 | 2,720 | 5,470 |
Ross tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 5 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 418 | 206 | 391 | 496 | 577 | 182 | 349 | 139 | 371 | 3,129 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 18 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 150 | 474 | 239 | 386 | 171 | 471 | 523 | 468 | 396 | 3,278 | 6,407 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Cherokee Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Cherokee Country Club?
- Cherokee Country Club is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Cherokee Country Club?
- Cherokee Country Club measures 5,470 yards from the green tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Cherokee Country Club?
- Cherokee Country Club has a course rating of 67.4 and a slope rating of 123 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Cherokee Country Club?
- Cherokee Country Club is located in Knoxville, Tennessee, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Cherokee Country Club?
- The toughest hole at Cherokee Country Club is the par-5 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 460 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Cherokee Country Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Cherokee Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Tennessee
- Andrew Johnson Golf Club, Greeneville
- Arnold Golf Course, Arnold Air Force Base
- Avalon Golf & Cc, Lenoir City
- Baneberry Golf Course, Baneberry
- Bays Mountain Country Club, Seymour
- Bear Trace At Cumberland Mountain, Crossville
- Bear Trace At Harrison Bay, Harrison
- Bear Trace At Tims Ford, Winchester