
Cordova Bay Golf Club
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Track your rounds at Cordova Bay Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Cordova Bay Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada. It measures 5,583 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 67.3 and slope rating of 118. The toughest hole is the par-4 5th, 390 yards. Scorecards for BLACK, BLACK (Ladies), WHITE tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Cordova Bay Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
BLACK tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 373 | 520 | 378 | 204 | 453 | 209 | 530 | 408 | 321 | 3,396 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 420 | 182 | 435 | 160 | 525 | 383 | 403 | 178 | 501 | 3,187 | 6,583 |
BLACK (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 38 | |
| SI | 9 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 373 | 520 | 378 | 204 | 453 | 209 | 530 | 408 | 321 | 3,396 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 76 |
| SI | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 420 | 182 | 435 | 160 | 525 | 383 | 403 | 178 | 501 | 3,187 | 6,583 |
WHITE tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 338 | 460 | 325 | 150 | 390 | 160 | 441 | 353 | 294 | 2,911 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 350 | 135 | 378 | 140 | 445 | 348 | 306 | 140 | 430 | 2,672 | 5,583 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Cordova Bay Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Cordova Bay Golf Club?
- Cordova Bay Golf Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Cordova Bay Golf Club?
- Cordova Bay Golf Club measures 5,583 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Cordova Bay Golf Club?
- Cordova Bay Golf Club has a course rating of 67.3 and a slope rating of 118 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Cordova Bay Golf Club?
- Cordova Bay Golf Club is located in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.
- What is the hardest hole at Cordova Bay Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Cordova Bay Golf Club is the par-4 5th (stroke index 1), measuring 390 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Cordova Bay Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Cordova Bay Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in British Columbia
- A1 - For Testing Only - Canal At Delacour, Delta
- A1 - For Testing Only - Kananaskis Mount Kidd, Delta
- A1 - For Testing Only - Lynx Ridge Gc, Delta
- A1 - For Testing Only - Palma Real Gc Ixtapa, Delta
- Aberdeen Glen Golf Club, Prince George
- Aberdeen Hills Golf Links, Kamloops
- Alberni Golf Club, Port Alberni
- Anglemont Estates Golf Club, Anglemont