Cottonwood Creek C.C.

Chickasha, Oklahoma, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Cottonwood Creek C.C..

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
70
Yards
6,204
Course rating
70.4
Slope rating
126

Cottonwood Creek C.C. is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Chickasha, Oklahoma, United States. It measures 6,204 yards from the mens tees with a course rating of 70.4 and slope rating of 126.

Track your rounds at Cottonwood Creek C.C.

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

MENS tees

Par 706,204 yardsCR 70.4Slope 126
Hole123456789Out
Par34543534435
SI000000000
Yards2403804793751505461502933903,003
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3454353443570
SI000000000
Yards2254254893951855841753134103,2016,204

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Cottonwood Creek C.C. in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Cottonwood Creek C.C.?
Cottonwood Creek C.C. is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
How long is Cottonwood Creek C.C.?
Cottonwood Creek C.C. measures 6,204 yards from the mens tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Cottonwood Creek C.C.?
Cottonwood Creek C.C. has a course rating of 70.4 and a slope rating of 126 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Cottonwood Creek C.C.?
Cottonwood Creek C.C. is located in Chickasha, Oklahoma, United States.
Can I track my rounds at Cottonwood Creek C.C. with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Cottonwood Creek C.C. in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Oklahoma