
Crosswinds Golf And Country Club
Milton, Ontario, Canada

Track your rounds at Crosswinds Golf And Country Club.
Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Crosswinds Golf And Country Club is a 18-hole, par-74 golf course in Milton, Ontario, Canada. It measures 6,200 yards from the blue-white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 75.4 and slope rating of 137. Scorecards for Black, Blue-White (Ladies), White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Crosswinds Golf And Country Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 292 | 536 | 449 | 629 | 171 | 478 | 494 | 274 | 454 | 3,777 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 74 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 352 | 524 | 471 | 200 | 415 | 468 | 341 | 195 | 432 | 3,398 | 7,175 |
Blue-White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 287 | 488 | 371 | 532 | 149 | 430 | 344 | 182 | 373 | 3,156 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 74 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 341 | 501 | 408 | 161 | 386 | 439 | 319 | 168 | 321 | 3,044 | 6,200 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 265 | 457 | 371 | 532 | 123 | 430 | 320 | 182 | 373 | 3,053 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 338 | 474 | 408 | 147 | 342 | 411 | 300 | 146 | 321 | 2,887 | 5,940 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Crosswinds Golf And Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Crosswinds Golf And Country Club?
- Crosswinds Golf And Country Club is a par-74 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Crosswinds Golf And Country Club?
- Crosswinds Golf And Country Club measures 6,200 yards from the blue-white (ladies) tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Crosswinds Golf And Country Club?
- Crosswinds Golf And Country Club has a course rating of 75.4 and a slope rating of 137 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Crosswinds Golf And Country Club?
- Crosswinds Golf And Country Club is located in Milton, Ontario, Canada.
- Can I track my rounds at Crosswinds Golf And Country Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Crosswinds Golf And Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Ontario
- 3nm) Manderley - North Central, North Gower
- 3nm) Manderley - North South, North Gower
- 3nm) Manderley - South-Central, North Gower
- 4 Seasons Country Club, Pickering
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - Central/North, North Gower
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - North/South, North Gower
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - South/Central, North Gower
- 9nm) Mapleview G C C, Perth