
Cypress Creek Golfers' Club
Smithfield, Virginia, United States

Track your rounds at Cypress Creek Golfers' Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Cypress Creek Golfers' Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Smithfield, Virginia, United States. It measures 6,019 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 69.2 and slope rating of 125. The toughest hole is the par-4 3rd, 412 yards. Scorecards for Black, White, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Cypress Creek Golfers' Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 382 | 415 | 443 | 604 | 204 | 539 | 159 | 427 | 338 | 3,511 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 402 | 417 | 462 | 174 | 546 | 392 | 170 | 458 | 515 | 3,536 | 7,047 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 321 | 343 | 412 | 533 | 138 | 487 | 92 | 370 | 274 | 2,970 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 314 | 353 | 378 | 152 | 472 | 350 | 142 | 412 | 476 | 3,049 | 6,019 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 321 | 343 | 412 | 533 | 138 | 487 | 92 | 370 | 274 | 2,970 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 18 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 314 | 353 | 378 | 152 | 472 | 350 | 142 | 412 | 476 | 3,049 | 6,019 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Cypress Creek Golfers' Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Cypress Creek Golfers' Club?
- Cypress Creek Golfers' Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Cypress Creek Golfers' Club?
- Cypress Creek Golfers' Club measures 6,019 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Cypress Creek Golfers' Club?
- Cypress Creek Golfers' Club has a course rating of 69.2 and a slope rating of 125 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Cypress Creek Golfers' Club?
- Cypress Creek Golfers' Club is located in Smithfield, Virginia, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Cypress Creek Golfers' Club?
- The toughest hole at Cypress Creek Golfers' Club is the par-4 3rd (stroke index 1), measuring 412 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Cypress Creek Golfers' Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Cypress Creek Golfers' Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Virginia
- 1757 Golf Club, Dulles
- Aeropines Golf Club - Hornet Course, Virginia Beach
- Aeropines Golf Club - Tomcat Course, Virginia Beach
- Algonkian Golf Course, Sterling
- Amelia Golf & Country Club, Amelia
- Aquia Harbour Golf Course, Stafford
- Army Navy Country Club - Arlington Blue/Red, Arlington
- Army Navy Country Club - Arlington Red/White, Arlington