
Discovery Bay Golf Club
Port Townsend, Washington, United States

Track your rounds at Discovery Bay Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Discovery Bay Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Port Townsend, Washington, United States. It measures 6,024 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 74.9 and slope rating of 133. The toughest hole is the par-4 4th, 408 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Gold, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Discovery Bay Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 393 | 364 | 165 | 471 | 536 | 419 | 492 | 205 | 279 | 3,324 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 287 | 555 | 416 | 405 | 163 | 378 | 183 | 417 | 537 | 3,341 | 6,665 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 359 | 280 | 146 | 395 | 479 | 310 | 450 | 159 | 254 | 2,832 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 248 | 481 | 321 | 360 | 109 | 271 | 159 | 367 | 430 | 2,746 | 5,578 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 367 | 302 | 156 | 408 | 513 | 360 | 461 | 164 | 263 | 2,994 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 253 | 519 | 365 | 368 | 126 | 330 | 177 | 392 | 500 | 3,030 | 6,024 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Discovery Bay Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Discovery Bay Golf Club?
- Discovery Bay Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Discovery Bay Golf Club?
- Discovery Bay Golf Club measures 6,024 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Discovery Bay Golf Club?
- Discovery Bay Golf Club has a course rating of 74.9 and a slope rating of 133 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Discovery Bay Golf Club?
- Discovery Bay Golf Club is located in Port Townsend, Washington, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Discovery Bay Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Discovery Bay Golf Club is the par-4 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 408 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Discovery Bay Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Discovery Bay Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Washington
- Airport Golf & Batting Center, Olympia
- Aldarra Golf Club, Fall City
- Alderbrook Golf & Yacht Club, Union
- Allenmore Public Golf Course, Tacoma
- Alta Lake Golf Course, Pateros
- American Lake Veterans Golf Course, Lakewood
- Antler Springs Golf Course, Deer Park
- Apple Tree Golf Course, Yakima