Duck Creek Golf Club

Garland, Texas, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Duck Creek Golf Club.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
71
Yards
6,523
Course rating
71.9
Slope rating
123

Duck Creek Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Garland, Texas, United States. It measures 6,523 yards from the black tees with a course rating of 71.9 and slope rating of 123. The toughest hole is the par-4 9th, 385 yards. Scorecards for Black, Black (Ladies), Gold tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Duck Creek Golf Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Black tees

Par 716,523 yardsCR 71.9Slope 123
Hole123456789Out
Par44543534436
SI3513711171591
Yards4184264753851835131573843853,326
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345444343571
SI12146181082164
Yards3891754254753943544101823933,1976,523

Black (Ladies) tees

Par 716,523 yardsCR 78.2Slope 134
Hole123456789Out
Par44543534436
SI5911115717133
Yards4184264753851835131573843853,326
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345444343571
SI41612214108186
Yards3891754254753943544101823933,1976,523

Gold tees

Par 715,367 yardsCR 66.5Slope 109
Hole123456789Out
Par44543534436
SI3513711171591
Yards3413914083141464481333123512,844
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345444343571
SI12146181082164
Yards338137404445290284291882462,5235,367

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Duck Creek Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Duck Creek Golf Club?
Duck Creek Golf Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
How long is Duck Creek Golf Club?
Duck Creek Golf Club measures 6,523 yards from the black tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Duck Creek Golf Club?
Duck Creek Golf Club has a course rating of 71.9 and a slope rating of 123 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Duck Creek Golf Club?
Duck Creek Golf Club is located in Garland, Texas, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Duck Creek Golf Club?
The toughest hole at Duck Creek Golf Club is the par-4 9th (stroke index 1), measuring 385 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Duck Creek Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Duck Creek Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Texas