
Edgewood Golf Club
Southwick, Massachusetts, United States

Track your rounds at Edgewood Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Edgewood Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Southwick, Massachusetts, United States. It measures 5,800 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 67.8 and slope rating of 119. The toughest hole is the par-5 14th, 535 yards. Scorecards for BLUE, RED (Ladies), WHITE tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Edgewood Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
BLUE tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 455 | 400 | 315 | 580 | 400 | 180 | 365 | 200 | 325 | 3,220 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 11 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 295 | 180 | 380 | 160 | 565 | 515 | 390 | 165 | 355 | 3,005 | 6,225 |
RED (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 405 | 300 | 260 | 450 | 290 | 140 | 260 | 115 | 260 | 2,480 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 11 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 260 | 135 | 320 | 140 | 380 | 440 | 290 | 125 | 295 | 2,385 | 4,865 |
WHITE tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 435 | 385 | 295 | 540 | 370 | 160 | 345 | 185 | 315 | 3,030 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 11 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 280 | 160 | 350 | 150 | 535 | 470 | 350 | 145 | 330 | 2,770 | 5,800 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Edgewood Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Edgewood Golf Club?
- Edgewood Golf Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Edgewood Golf Club?
- Edgewood Golf Club measures 5,800 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Edgewood Golf Club?
- Edgewood Golf Club has a course rating of 67.8 and a slope rating of 119 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Edgewood Golf Club?
- Edgewood Golf Club is located in Southwick, Massachusetts, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Edgewood Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Edgewood Golf Club is the par-5 14th (stroke index 1), measuring 535 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Edgewood Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Edgewood Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Massachusetts
- Acoaxet Golf Club, Westport Point
- Acushnet River Valley Golf Course, Acushnet
- Agawam Municipal Golf Course, Feeding Hills
- Allendale Country Club, North Dartmouth
- Amesbury Golf & Country Club, Amesbury
- Amherst Golf Club, Amherst
- Andover Country Club, Andover
- Atlantic Country Club, Plymouth