Egremont Country Club

Great Barrington, Massachusetts, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Egremont Country Club.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
71
Yards
5,771
Course rating
72.7
Slope rating
129

Egremont Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Great Barrington, Massachusetts, United States. It measures 5,771 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 72.7 and slope rating of 129. Scorecards for BLUE, GOLD, WHITE (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Egremont Country Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

BLUE tees

Par 716,036 yardsCR 69.5Slope 124
Hole123456789Out
Par44345344334
SI000000000
Yards3522501824015001463403351652,671
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4455344443771
SI000000000
Yards3582875605502003253353803703,3656,036

GOLD tees

Par 675,074 yardsCR 64.6Slope 118
Hole123456789Out
Par43344344332
SI000000000
Yards3222301703044001113243271332,321
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4444344443567
SI000000000
Yards2742744004201443203223352642,7535,074

WHITE (Ladies) tees

Par 715,771 yardsCR 72.7Slope 129
Hole123456789Out
Par44345344334
SI000000000
Yards3352451753894971403203251512,577
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4455344443771
SI000000000
Yards3382755325381523203253533613,1945,771

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Egremont Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Egremont Country Club?
Egremont Country Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
How long is Egremont Country Club?
Egremont Country Club measures 5,771 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Egremont Country Club?
Egremont Country Club has a course rating of 72.7 and a slope rating of 129 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Egremont Country Club?
Egremont Country Club is located in Great Barrington, Massachusetts, United States.
Can I track my rounds at Egremont Country Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Egremont Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Massachusetts