Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry

Forster, New South Wales, Australia

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry.

Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,841
Course rating
73.7
Slope rating
131

Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Forster, New South Wales, Australia. It measures 6,841 yards from the 21404, usga, black, men, tuncurry tees with a course rating of 73.7 and slope rating of 131. Scorecards for 21404, USGA, Black, Men, Tuncurry, 21404, USGA, Blue, Men, Tuncurry, 21404, USGA, Red, Women, Tuncurry (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry

Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

21404, USGA, Black, Men, Tuncurry tees

Par 726,841 yardsCR 73.7Slope 131
Hole123456789Out
Par44435445336
SI000000000
Yards3883533691785404134144942453,394
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544353443672
SI000000000
Yards4744813683992355271664303673,4476,841

21404, USGA, Blue, Men, Tuncurry tees

Par 726,580 yardsCR 72.5Slope 125
Hole123456789Out
Par44435445336
SI000000000
Yards3703413611695234023954812103,252
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544353443672
SI000000000
Yards4584743533882005191574233563,3286,580

21404, USGA, Red, Women, Tuncurry (Ladies) tees

Par 735,775 yardsCR 74.2Slope 126
Hole123456789Out
Par44435445336
SI000000000
Yards2993152891214623683364211892,800
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5544353443773
SI000000000
Yards4574563333271774161313383402,9755,775

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry?
Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry?
Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry measures 6,841 yards from the 21404, usga, black, men, tuncurry tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry?
Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry has a course rating of 73.7 and a slope rating of 131 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
Where is Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry?
Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry is located in Forster, New South Wales, Australia.
Can I track my rounds at Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club - Tuncurry in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in New South Wales