
Golfclub Escheburg
Escheburg, Germany

NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner
Track your rounds at Golfclub Escheburg.
Free 30-day trial. WHS ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Par
0
Yards
-
Course rating
72
Slope rating
131
Golfclub Escheburg is located in Escheburg, Germany. The course is part of a club that celebrated 30 years of operation in 2026, marking a significant milestone in its history.
Track your rounds at Golfclub Escheburg
Log every round in seconds, watch your WHS handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Gelb tees
Par 0CR 72Slope 131
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hole | In | Total | |||||||||
| Par | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| SI |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Golfclub Escheburg in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Golfclub Escheburg?
- Golfclub Escheburg has a course rating of 72 and a slope rating of 131 from the primary tees, which feed directly into WHS handicap calculations.
- Where is Golfclub Escheburg?
- Golfclub Escheburg is located in Escheburg, Germany.
- Can I track my rounds at Golfclub Escheburg with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a WHS-compatible iOS and Android app that has Golfclub Escheburg in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.