
Good Park Golf Course
Akron, Ohio, United States

Track your rounds at Good Park Golf Course.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Good Park Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Akron, Ohio, United States. It measures 6,683 yards from the blue tees with a course rating of 72 and slope rating of 125. The toughest hole is the par-5 5th, 576 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Gold, Red (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Good Park Golf Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | |
| SI | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 413 | 472 | 395 | 178 | 576 | 202 | 441 | 429 | 222 | 3,328 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| SI | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 441 | 422 | 292 | 173 | 523 | 353 | 365 | 345 | 441 | 3,355 | 6,683 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | |
| SI | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 360 | 420 | 290 | 165 | 520 | 165 | 390 | 330 | 165 | 2,805 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| SI | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 333 | 330 | 280 | 145 | 470 | 329 | 310 | 327 | 375 | 2,899 | 5,704 |
Red (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | |
| SI | 11 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 256 | 388 | 285 | 148 | 424 | 129 | 327 | 320 | 163 | 2,440 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
| SI | 2 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 329 | 326 | 161 | 135 | 375 | 242 | 254 | 294 | 370 | 2,486 | 4,926 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Good Park Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Good Park Golf Course?
- Good Park Golf Course is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Good Park Golf Course?
- Good Park Golf Course measures 6,683 yards from the blue tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Good Park Golf Course?
- Good Park Golf Course has a course rating of 72 and a slope rating of 125 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Good Park Golf Course?
- Good Park Golf Course is located in Akron, Ohio, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Good Park Golf Course?
- The toughest hole at Good Park Golf Course is the par-5 5th (stroke index 1), measuring 576 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Good Park Golf Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Good Park Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Ohio
- Airport Golf Course, Columbus
- Airport Greens Golf Course, Willoughby Hills
- Alliance Country Club, Alliance
- Arrowhead Lakes Golf Course, Galena
- Arrowhead Pines Golf Course, Lowell
- Ashland Brookside Golf Course, Ashland
- Aston Oaks Golf Club, North Bend
- Auglaize Golf Club, Defiance