Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal

Fort Myers, Florida, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
5,995
Course rating
74.5
Slope rating
134

Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Fort Myers, Florida, United States. It measures 5,995 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 74.5 and slope rating of 134. The toughest hole is the par-5 7th, 539 yards. Scorecards for BLUE, WHITE (Ladies), WHITE/GOLD tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

BLUE tees

Par 726,691 yardsCR 72.5Slope 130
Hole123456789Out
Par45344354436
SI1771113515319
Yards3085082163294151906114373433,357
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345344543672
SI41416818122610
Yards3941723524921634164215403843,3346,691

WHITE (Ladies) tees

Par 725,995 yardsCR 74.5Slope 134
Hole123456789Out
Par45344354436
SI1391511517137
Yards2924661693183741555393992943,006
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345344543672
SI41816614128210
Yards3421523184611423693924673462,9895,995

WHITE/GOLD tees

Par 725,733 yardsCR 67.9Slope 116
Hole123456789Out
Par45344354436
SI1771113515319
Yards2924661693183471554953472942,883
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345344543672
SI41416818122610
Yards3111523184611423143394673462,8505,733

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal?
Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal?
Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal measures 5,995 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal?
Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal has a course rating of 74.5 and a slope rating of 134 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal?
Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal is located in Fort Myers, Florida, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal?
The toughest hole at Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal is the par-5 7th (stroke index 1), measuring 539 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club - Sabal in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Florida