
Hmas Creswell
Jervis Bay, New South Wales, Australia

Track your rounds at Hmas Creswell.
Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Hmas Creswell is a 18-hole, par-65 golf course in Jervis Bay, New South Wales, Australia. It measures 4,859 yards from the 21207, usga, blue, men tees with a course rating of 64.1 and slope rating of 113. Scorecards for 21207, USGA, Blue, Men, 21207, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Hmas Creswell
Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
21207, USGA, Blue, Men tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 32 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 273 | 381 | 185 | 171 | 353 | 195 | 422 | 355 | 142 | 2,477 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 65 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 273 | 381 | 185 | 171 | 449 | 128 | 352 | 301 | 142 | 2,382 | 4,859 |
21207, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 32 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 273 | 381 | 185 | 171 | 350 | 128 | 352 | 301 | 142 | 2,283 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 65 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 273 | 381 | 185 | 171 | 434 | 128 | 352 | 301 | 142 | 2,367 | 4,650 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Hmas Creswell in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Hmas Creswell?
- Hmas Creswell is a par-65 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Hmas Creswell?
- Hmas Creswell measures 4,859 yards from the 21207, usga, blue, men tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Hmas Creswell?
- Hmas Creswell has a course rating of 64.1 and a slope rating of 113 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Hmas Creswell?
- Hmas Creswell is located in Jervis Bay, New South Wales, Australia.
- Can I track my rounds at Hmas Creswell with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Hmas Creswell in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in New South Wales
- Antill Park Golf Club, Picton
- Ariah Park Golf Club, Ariah Park
- Armidale Golf Club, West Armidale
- Asquith Golf Club, Mt Colah, Sydney
- Avalon Golf Course, Avalon, Sydney
- Balgowlah Golf Club, Balgowlah
- Bankstown Gc, Sydney
- Bardwell Valley Golf Club, Bardwell Valley