John Pittman Golf Club

Hereford, Texas, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at John Pittman Golf Club.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
71
Yards
6,217
Course rating
70.1
Slope rating
120

John Pittman Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Hereford, Texas, United States. It measures 6,217 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 70.1 and slope rating of 120. Scorecards for Red, White, Yellow (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at John Pittman Golf Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Red tees

Par 726,622 yardsCR 71.9Slope 124
Hole123456789Out
Par44344355335
SI000000000
Yards3813971463044271714765062393,047
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4445344543772
SI000000000
Yards3403843655451774254155743503,5756,622

White tees

Par 716,217 yardsCR 70.1Slope 120
Hole123456789Out
Par44344345334
SI000000000
Yards3593601322933751644544932172,847
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4445344543771
SI000000000
Yards3183713425231614033775433323,3706,217

Yellow (Ladies) tees

Par 725,616 yardsCR 72.3Slope 120
Hole123456789Out
Par44344355335
SI000000000
Yards3043411122533521564114382022,569
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4445344543772
SI000000000
Yards2723623274791513863494572643,0475,616

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for John Pittman Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at John Pittman Golf Club?
John Pittman Golf Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
How long is John Pittman Golf Club?
John Pittman Golf Club measures 6,217 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at John Pittman Golf Club?
John Pittman Golf Club has a course rating of 70.1 and a slope rating of 120 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is John Pittman Golf Club?
John Pittman Golf Club is located in Hereford, Texas, United States.
Can I track my rounds at John Pittman Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has John Pittman Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Texas