Lake Karrinyup Country Club

Karrinyup, Australia

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Lake Karrinyup Country Club.

Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,681
Course rating
71.9
Slope rating
129

Lake Karrinyup Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Karrinyup, Australia. It measures 6,681 yards from the 60108, usga, white, men tees with a course rating of 71.9 and slope rating of 129. Scorecards for 60108, USGA, Black, Men, 60108, USGA, White, Men, 60108, USGA, White, Women (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Lake Karrinyup Country Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

60108, USGA, Black, Men tees

Par 727,143 yardsCR 74.2Slope 132
Hole123456789Out
Par44543453436
SI000000000
Yards3224685544241964546122203763,626
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4534454343672
SI000000000
Yards3695531484533305334682194443,5177,143

60108, USGA, White, Men tees

Par 726,681 yardsCR 71.9Slope 129
Hole123456789Out
Par44543453436
SI000000000
Yards2964545104181534195801903673,387
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4534454343672
SI000000000
Yards3655271444212945134301994013,2946,681

60108, USGA, White, Women (Ladies) tees

Par 776,621 yardsCR 78.1Slope 136
Hole123456789Out
Par45553553439
SI000000000
Yards2964545104181534195801903673,387
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4535455343877
SI000000000
Yards3655271444212945134301394013,2346,621

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Lake Karrinyup Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Lake Karrinyup Country Club?
Lake Karrinyup Country Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Lake Karrinyup Country Club?
Lake Karrinyup Country Club measures 6,681 yards from the 60108, usga, white, men tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Lake Karrinyup Country Club?
Lake Karrinyup Country Club has a course rating of 71.9 and a slope rating of 129 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
Where is Lake Karrinyup Country Club?
Lake Karrinyup Country Club is located in Karrinyup, Australia.
Can I track my rounds at Lake Karrinyup Country Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Lake Karrinyup Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.