
Leo J. Martin Golf Course
Weston, Massachusetts, United States

Track your rounds at Leo J. Martin Golf Course.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Leo J. Martin Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-74 golf course in Weston, Massachusetts, United States. It measures 6,060 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 73.9 and slope rating of 122. The toughest hole is the par-5 4th, 525 yards. Scorecards for BLACK, BLUE, WHITE (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Leo J. Martin Golf Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
BLACK tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | ||
| Yards | 291 | 444 | 139 | 468 | 134 | 301 | 295 | 312 | 232 | 2,616 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 121 | 241 | 219 | 360 | 398 | 351 | 491 | 120 | 473 | 2,774 | 5,390 |
BLUE tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | ||
| Yards | 325 | 510 | 165 | 535 | 150 | 370 | 335 | 365 | 275 | 3,030 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 150 | 300 | 250 | 410 | 430 | 370 | 540 | 190 | 570 | 3,210 | 6,240 |
WHITE (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 9 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | ||
| Yards | 315 | 500 | 155 | 525 | 140 | 360 | 325 | 355 | 265 | 2,940 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 74 |
| SI | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 140 | 290 | 240 | 400 | 420 | 360 | 530 | 180 | 560 | 3,120 | 6,060 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Leo J. Martin Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Leo J. Martin Golf Course?
- Leo J. Martin Golf Course is a par-74 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Leo J. Martin Golf Course?
- Leo J. Martin Golf Course measures 6,060 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Leo J. Martin Golf Course?
- Leo J. Martin Golf Course has a course rating of 73.9 and a slope rating of 122 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Leo J. Martin Golf Course?
- Leo J. Martin Golf Course is located in Weston, Massachusetts, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Leo J. Martin Golf Course?
- The toughest hole at Leo J. Martin Golf Course is the par-5 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 525 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Leo J. Martin Golf Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Leo J. Martin Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Massachusetts
- Acoaxet Golf Club, Westport Point
- Acushnet River Valley Golf Course, Acushnet
- Agawam Municipal Golf Course, Feeding Hills
- Allendale Country Club, North Dartmouth
- Amesbury Golf & Country Club, Amesbury
- Amherst Golf Club, Amherst
- Andover Country Club, Andover
- Atlantic Country Club, Plymouth