
Links At Perry Cabin
St Michaels, Maryland, United States

Track your rounds at Links At Perry Cabin.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Links At Perry Cabin is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in St Michaels, Maryland, United States. It measures 5,968 yards from the back tees with a course rating of 69.5 and slope rating of 128. The toughest hole is the par-4 18th, 398 yards. Scorecards for Back, Middle (Ladies), Tournament tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Links At Perry Cabin
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Back tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 347 | 322 | 375 | 146 | 336 | 432 | 180 | 369 | 299 | 2,806 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 480 | 175 | 480 | 311 | 484 | 432 | 283 | 119 | 398 | 3,162 | 5,968 |
Middle (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Yards | 303 | 307 | 335 | 123 | 296 | 392 | 152 | 339 | 283 | 2,530 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 446 | 150 | 454 | 296 | 436 | 360 | 247 | 104 | 333 | 2,826 | 5,356 |
Tournament tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 16 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 418 | 390 | 418 | 199 | 397 | 498 | 245 | 454 | 357 | 3,376 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 560 | 213 | 533 | 372 | 529 | 488 | 318 | 147 | 487 | 3,647 | 7,023 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Links At Perry Cabin in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Links At Perry Cabin?
- Links At Perry Cabin is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Links At Perry Cabin?
- Links At Perry Cabin measures 5,968 yards from the back tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Links At Perry Cabin?
- Links At Perry Cabin has a course rating of 69.5 and a slope rating of 128 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Links At Perry Cabin?
- Links At Perry Cabin is located in St Michaels, Maryland, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Links At Perry Cabin?
- The toughest hole at Links At Perry Cabin is the par-4 18th (stroke index 1), measuring 398 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Links At Perry Cabin with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Links At Perry Cabin in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Maryland
- Annapolis, Annapolis
- Anne Arundell Mannor, Harwood
- Argyle Country Club, Silver Spring
- Baltimore Country Club - Five Farms East Course, Timonium
- Baltimore Country Club - Five Farms West Course, Timonium
- Beach Club Golf Links - Sand/Sun, Berlin
- Beach Club Golf Links - Sun/Surf, Berlin
- Beach Club Golf Links - Surf/Sand, Berlin