
Links Golf Course, The
Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States

Track your rounds at Links Golf Course, The.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Links Golf Course, The is a 18-hole, par-62 golf course in Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States. It measures 4,119 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 59.9 and slope rating of 101. The toughest hole is the par-4 8th, 381 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Blue (Ladies), White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Links Golf Course, The
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | |
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 320 | 147 | 372 | 172 | 375 | 144 | 156 | 416 | 157 | 2,259 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 62 |
| SI | 8 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 367 | 147 | 384 | 398 | 177 | 146 | 353 | 179 | 173 | 2,324 | 4,583 |
Blue (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | |
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 320 | 147 | 372 | 172 | 375 | 144 | 156 | 416 | 157 | 2,259 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 62 |
| SI | 8 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 367 | 147 | 384 | 398 | 177 | 146 | 353 | 179 | 173 | 2,324 | 4,583 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | |
| SI | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 288 | 133 | 351 | 134 | 357 | 134 | 133 | 381 | 133 | 2,044 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 62 |
| SI | 8 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 329 | 115 | 358 | 363 | 147 | 130 | 335 | 155 | 143 | 2,075 | 4,119 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Links Golf Course, The in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Links Golf Course, The?
- Links Golf Course, The is a par-62 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Links Golf Course, The?
- Links Golf Course, The measures 4,119 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Links Golf Course, The?
- Links Golf Course, The has a course rating of 59.9 and a slope rating of 101 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Links Golf Course, The?
- Links Golf Course, The is located in Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Links Golf Course, The?
- The toughest hole at Links Golf Course, The is the par-4 8th (stroke index 1), measuring 381 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Links Golf Course, The with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Links Golf Course, The in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Colorado
- Adobe Creek National Golf Course - Mesa-Desert, Fruita
- Adobe Creek National Golf Course - Monument-Desert, Fruita
- Adobe Creek National Golf Course - Monument-Mesa, Fruita
- Antler Creek Golf Course, Falcon
- Aspen Glen Club, Carbondale
- Aspen Golf Club, Aspen
- Aurora Hills Golf Course, Aurora
- Ballyneal Golf & Hunt Club, Holyoke