Maplewood Golf Course

Muncie, Indiana, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Maplewood Golf Course.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,008
Course rating
68.7
Slope rating
116

Maplewood Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Muncie, Indiana, United States. It measures 6,008 yards from the blue tees with a course rating of 68.7 and slope rating of 116. The toughest hole is the par-4 7th, 375 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Championship, Red (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Maplewood Golf Course

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Blue tees

Par 726,008 yardsCR 68.7Slope 116
Hole123456789Out
Par44344444536
SI9157531711311
Yards3522801753803902303753365003,018
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3445443543672
SI16412214186108
Yards1003903904863402891754703502,9906,008

Championship tees

Par 726,477 yardsCR 70.3Slope 123
Hole123456789Out
Par44344444536
SI9157531711311
Yards3602951903954202404103565403,206
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3445443543672
SI16412214186108
Yards1154004105863603001905203903,2716,477

Red (Ladies) tees

Par 725,080 yardsCR 69.6Slope 116
Hole123456789Out
Par44344444536
SI9157531711311
Yards3002501323402901753282804002,495
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3445443543672
SI16412214186108
Yards952852854003252751604203402,5855,080

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Maplewood Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Maplewood Golf Course?
Maplewood Golf Course is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Maplewood Golf Course?
Maplewood Golf Course measures 6,008 yards from the blue tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Maplewood Golf Course?
Maplewood Golf Course has a course rating of 68.7 and a slope rating of 116 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Maplewood Golf Course?
Maplewood Golf Course is located in Muncie, Indiana, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Maplewood Golf Course?
The toughest hole at Maplewood Golf Course is the par-4 7th (stroke index 1), measuring 375 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Maplewood Golf Course with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Maplewood Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Indiana