
Millsite Gc
Ferron, Utah, United States

Track your rounds at Millsite Gc.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Millsite Gc is a 18-hole, par-69 golf course in Ferron, Utah, United States. It measures 4,969 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 64.2 and slope rating of 105. The toughest hole is the par-3 3rd, 169 yards. Scorecards for Blue, White, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Millsite Gc
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | |
| SI | 3 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 402 | 282 | 169 | 164 | 86 | 450 | 214 | 362 | 360 | 2,489 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 69 |
| SI | 14 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 371 | 393 | 167 | 198 | 429 | 447 | 271 | 188 | 575 | 3,039 | 5,528 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | |
| SI | 3 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 320 | 274 | 169 | 150 | 77 | 450 | 169 | 319 | 339 | 2,267 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 69 |
| SI | 14 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 332 | 335 | 147 | 128 | 388 | 430 | 258 | 184 | 500 | 2,702 | 4,969 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | |
| SI | 3 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 320 | 274 | 169 | 150 | 77 | 450 | 169 | 319 | 339 | 2,267 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 69 |
| SI | 14 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 332 | 335 | 147 | 128 | 388 | 430 | 258 | 184 | 500 | 2,702 | 4,969 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Millsite Gc in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Millsite Gc?
- Millsite Gc is a par-69 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Millsite Gc?
- Millsite Gc measures 4,969 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Millsite Gc?
- Millsite Gc has a course rating of 64.2 and a slope rating of 105 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Millsite Gc?
- Millsite Gc is located in Ferron, Utah, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Millsite Gc?
- The toughest hole at Millsite Gc is the par-3 3rd (stroke index 1), measuring 169 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Millsite Gc with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Millsite Gc in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Utah
- Ben Lomond Gc, Ogden
- Birch Creek Gc, Smithfield
- Bloomington Cc, Bloomington
- Bonneville Gc, Salt Lake City
- Bountiful Ridge Gc, Bountiful
- Camper World Resort, Garland
- Canyon Breeze Gc, Beaver
- Canyon Hills Gc, Nephi