Mountaineer-Woodview

New Cumberland, West Virginia, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Mountaineer-Woodview.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
5,703
Course rating
66.7
Slope rating
108

Mountaineer-Woodview is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in New Cumberland, West Virginia, United States. It measures 5,703 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 66.7 and slope rating of 108. The toughest hole is the par-4 16th, 350 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Pink (Ladies), White tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Mountaineer-Woodview

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Blue tees

Par 726,066 yardsCR 68.3Slope 114
Hole123456789Out
Par44544353436
SI12861410418162
Yards3203304803603551784151403452,923
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5444344353672
SI7359151711113
Yards5003903953751583203651704703,1436,066

Pink (Ladies) tees

Par 725,107 yardsCR 68.9Slope 109
Hole123456789Out
Par44544353436
SI16821412410186
Yards3003103603403201223401053152,512
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5444344353672
SI1791115135173
Yards4103652653401202253401403902,5955,107

White tees

Par 725,703 yardsCR 66.7Slope 108
Hole123456789Out
Par44544353436
SI12861410418162
Yards3103204403503451604001303252,780
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5444344353672
SI7359151711113
Yards4853802953651383003501604502,9235,703

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Mountaineer-Woodview in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Mountaineer-Woodview?
Mountaineer-Woodview is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Mountaineer-Woodview?
Mountaineer-Woodview measures 5,703 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Mountaineer-Woodview?
Mountaineer-Woodview has a course rating of 66.7 and a slope rating of 108 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Mountaineer-Woodview?
Mountaineer-Woodview is located in New Cumberland, West Virginia, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Mountaineer-Woodview?
The toughest hole at Mountaineer-Woodview is the par-4 16th (stroke index 1), measuring 350 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Mountaineer-Woodview with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Mountaineer-Woodview in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in West Virginia