
Muskoka Bay Club
Gravenhurst, Ontario, Canada

Track your rounds at Muskoka Bay Club.
Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Muskoka Bay Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Gravenhurst, Ontario, Canada. It measures 6,043 yards from the blue/white tees with a course rating of 69.8 and slope rating of 131. Scorecards for Black, Blue (Ladies), Blue/White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Muskoka Bay Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 436 | 205 | 411 | 346 | 533 | 221 | 438 | 515 | 415 | 3,520 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 444 | 179 | 566 | 408 | 582 | 448 | 477 | 210 | 456 | 3,770 | 7,290 |
Blue (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 369 | 144 | 387 | 306 | 477 | 125 | 369 | 462 | 367 | 3,006 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 402 | 154 | 522 | 350 | 522 | 418 | 389 | 169 | 405 | 3,331 | 6,337 |
Blue/White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 337 | 144 | 387 | 306 | 430 | 125 | 369 | 462 | 334 | 2,894 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 402 | 154 | 522 | 350 | 455 | 348 | 344 | 169 | 405 | 3,149 | 6,043 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Muskoka Bay Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Muskoka Bay Club?
- Muskoka Bay Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Muskoka Bay Club?
- Muskoka Bay Club measures 6,043 yards from the blue/white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Muskoka Bay Club?
- Muskoka Bay Club has a course rating of 69.8 and a slope rating of 131 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Muskoka Bay Club?
- Muskoka Bay Club is located in Gravenhurst, Ontario, Canada.
- Can I track my rounds at Muskoka Bay Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Muskoka Bay Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Ontario
- 3nm) Manderley - North Central, North Gower
- 3nm) Manderley - North South, North Gower
- 3nm) Manderley - South-Central, North Gower
- 4 Seasons Country Club, Pickering
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - Central/North, North Gower
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - North/South, North Gower
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - South/Central, North Gower
- 9nm) Mapleview G C C, Perth