
Nairne Golf Club
Nairne, South Australia, Australia

Track your rounds at Nairne Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Nairne Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-68 golf course in Nairne, South Australia, Australia. It measures 5,212 yards from the 51111, usga, blue, men tees with a course rating of 65.5 and slope rating of 113. Scorecards for 51111, USGA, Blue, Men, 51111, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Nairne Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
51111, USGA, Blue, Men tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 416 | 356 | 276 | 167 | 284 | 269 | 131 | 360 | 347 | 2,606 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 416 | 356 | 276 | 167 | 284 | 269 | 131 | 360 | 347 | 2,606 | 5,212 |
51111, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 414 | 356 | 270 | 154 | 284 | 270 | 125 | 360 | 347 | 2,580 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 414 | 356 | 270 | 154 | 284 | 270 | 125 | 360 | 347 | 2,580 | 5,160 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Nairne Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Nairne Golf Club?
- Nairne Golf Club is a par-68 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Nairne Golf Club?
- Nairne Golf Club measures 5,212 yards from the 51111, usga, blue, men tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Nairne Golf Club?
- Nairne Golf Club has a course rating of 65.5 and a slope rating of 113 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Nairne Golf Club?
- Nairne Golf Club is located in Nairne, South Australia, Australia.
- Can I track my rounds at Nairne Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Nairne Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in South Australia
- Ardrossan Golf Club, Ardrossan
- Aston Hills Golf Club, Mt Barker
- Balaklava Golf Club, Balaklava
- Barmera Golf Club, Barmera
- Barossa Valley Golf Club, Nuriootpa
- Beachport Golf Club, Beachport
- Belair Park Golf Club, Belair
- Berri Golf Club, Berri