New Town Bay Golf Club

Lutana, Tasmania, Australia

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at New Town Bay Golf Club.

Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
64
Yards
4,228
Course rating
60.5
Slope rating
99

New Town Bay Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-64 golf course in Lutana, Tasmania, Australia. It measures 4,228 yards from the 76214, usga, blue, men tees with a course rating of 60.5 and slope rating of 99. Scorecards for 76214, USGA, Blue, Men, 76214, USGA, Red, Men, 76214, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at New Town Bay Golf Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

76214, USGA, Blue, Men tees

Par 644,228 yardsCR 60.5Slope 99
Hole123456789Out
Par34434344332
SI000000000
Yards1682733321282322063142652012,119
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3443434433264
SI000000000
Yards1682733141282322013272652012,1094,228

76214, USGA, Red, Men tees

Par 643,995 yardsCR 59.6Slope 98
Hole123456789Out
Par34434344332
SI000000000
Yards1362543321252152062912561912,006
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3443434433264
SI000000000
Yards1292423071252212013142561941,9893,995

76214, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees

Par 643,994 yardsCR 62.2Slope 102
Hole123456789Out
Par34434344332
SI000000000
Yards1362533321252152062912561912,005
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3443434433264
SI000000000
Yards1292423071252212013142561941,9893,994

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for New Town Bay Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at New Town Bay Golf Club?
New Town Bay Golf Club is a par-64 18-hole golf course.
How long is New Town Bay Golf Club?
New Town Bay Golf Club measures 4,228 yards from the 76214, usga, blue, men tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at New Town Bay Golf Club?
New Town Bay Golf Club has a course rating of 60.5 and a slope rating of 99 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
Where is New Town Bay Golf Club?
New Town Bay Golf Club is located in Lutana, Tasmania, Australia.
Can I track my rounds at New Town Bay Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has New Town Bay Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Tasmania