
Ogeechee Valley Country Club
Louisville, Georgia, United States

Track your rounds at Ogeechee Valley Country Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Ogeechee Valley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Louisville, Georgia, United States. It measures 6,150 yards from the white/blue tees with a course rating of 68.7 and slope rating of 118. The toughest hole is the par-5 18th, 526 yards. Scorecards for Red/Red (Ladies), Senior, White/Blue tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Ogeechee Valley Country Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Red/Red (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 303 | 284 | 102 | 307 | 374 | 317 | 121 | 407 | 327 | 2,542 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 303 | 284 | 102 | 307 | 374 | 317 | 121 | 407 | 327 | 2,542 | 5,084 |
Senior tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 353 | 292 | 110 | 350 | 455 | 369 | 179 | 468 | 386 | 2,962 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 4 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 359 | 299 | 117 | 359 | 382 | 377 | 199 | 518 | 444 | 3,054 | 6,016 |
White/Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 353 | 292 | 110 | 350 | 488 | 369 | 179 | 476 | 386 | 3,003 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 4 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 359 | 299 | 117 | 359 | 382 | 377 | 199 | 529 | 526 | 3,147 | 6,150 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Ogeechee Valley Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Ogeechee Valley Country Club?
- Ogeechee Valley Country Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Ogeechee Valley Country Club?
- Ogeechee Valley Country Club measures 6,150 yards from the white/blue tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Ogeechee Valley Country Club?
- Ogeechee Valley Country Club has a course rating of 68.7 and a slope rating of 118 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Ogeechee Valley Country Club?
- Ogeechee Valley Country Club is located in Louisville, Georgia, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Ogeechee Valley Country Club?
- The toughest hole at Ogeechee Valley Country Club is the par-5 18th (stroke index 1), measuring 526 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Ogeechee Valley Country Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Ogeechee Valley Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Georgia
- Achasta Golf Club, Dahlonega
- Ansley Golf Club, Atlanta
- Ansley Golf Club - Settindown Creek, Roswell
- Apple Mountain Resort & Golf Club, Clarkesville
- Applewood Golf Course, Keysville
- Arrowhead Country Club, Jasper
- Arrowhead Pointe Golf Club, Elberton
- Ashton Hills Golf Club, Covington,