Owasso Golf & Athletic Club

Owasso, Oklahoma, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Owasso Golf & Athletic Club.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,198
Course rating
68.6
Slope rating
114

Owasso Golf & Athletic Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Owasso, Oklahoma, United States. It measures 6,198 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 68.6 and slope rating of 114. The toughest hole is the par-4 9th, 465 yards. Scorecards for Back Tees 2014 (Ladies), BLUE, WHITE tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Owasso Golf & Athletic Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Back Tees 2014 (Ladies) tees

Par 726,070 yardsCR 75.1Slope 127
Hole123456789Out
Par54453443436
SI21468121816104
Yards5103433434601773482901493993,019
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4434454353672
SI9111511753137
Yards3653701373903574523501295013,0516,070

BLUE tees

Par 727,034 yardsCR 72.6Slope 116
Hole123456789Out
Par54453443436
SI5113131579171
Yards5653904025202024003921844653,520
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4434454353672
SI41018212146168
Yards4234051604513955104261795653,5147,034

WHITE tees

Par 726,198 yardsCR 68.6Slope 114
Hole123456789Out
Par54453443436
SI5113131579171
Yards5103433434601773483471544653,147
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4434454353672
SI41018212146168
Yards3653701373903574523501295013,0516,198

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Owasso Golf & Athletic Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Owasso Golf & Athletic Club?
Owasso Golf & Athletic Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Owasso Golf & Athletic Club?
Owasso Golf & Athletic Club measures 6,198 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Owasso Golf & Athletic Club?
Owasso Golf & Athletic Club has a course rating of 68.6 and a slope rating of 114 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Owasso Golf & Athletic Club?
Owasso Golf & Athletic Club is located in Owasso, Oklahoma, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Owasso Golf & Athletic Club?
The toughest hole at Owasso Golf & Athletic Club is the par-4 9th (stroke index 1), measuring 465 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Owasso Golf & Athletic Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Owasso Golf & Athletic Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Oklahoma