
Oxbow Glen Golf Course
Komoka, Ontario, Canada

Track your rounds at Oxbow Glen Golf Course.
Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Oxbow Glen Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Komoka, Ontario, Canada. It measures 6,133 yards from the blue 2018 tees with a course rating of 70.2 and slope rating of 118. Scorecards for Blue 2018, Blue 2018 (F) (Ladies), Yellow 2018 tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Oxbow Glen Golf Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue 2018 tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 439 | 398 | 316 | 126 | 471 | 411 | 503 | 151 | 362 | 3,177 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 408 | 405 | 191 | 322 | 302 | 470 | 163 | 290 | 405 | 2,956 | 6,133 |
Blue 2018 (F) (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 439 | 398 | 316 | 126 | 471 | 411 | 503 | 151 | 362 | 3,177 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 76 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 408 | 405 | 191 | 322 | 302 | 470 | 163 | 290 | 405 | 2,956 | 6,133 |
Yellow 2018 tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 33 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 379 | 298 | 264 | 72 | 362 | 321 | 423 | 105 | 233 | 2,457 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 67 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 315 | 323 | 112 | 251 | 225 | 345 | 110 | 202 | 298 | 2,181 | 4,638 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Oxbow Glen Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Oxbow Glen Golf Course?
- Oxbow Glen Golf Course is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Oxbow Glen Golf Course?
- Oxbow Glen Golf Course measures 6,133 yards from the blue 2018 tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Oxbow Glen Golf Course?
- Oxbow Glen Golf Course has a course rating of 70.2 and a slope rating of 118 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Oxbow Glen Golf Course?
- Oxbow Glen Golf Course is located in Komoka, Ontario, Canada.
- Can I track my rounds at Oxbow Glen Golf Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Oxbow Glen Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Ontario
- 3nm) Manderley - North Central, North Gower
- 3nm) Manderley - North South, North Gower
- 3nm) Manderley - South-Central, North Gower
- 4 Seasons Country Club, Pickering
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - Central/North, North Gower
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - North/South, North Gower
- 9nm) Manderley Golf Club - South/Central, North Gower
- 9nm) Mapleview G C C, Perth