
Picatinny Golf Club
Picatinny, New Jersey, United States

Track your rounds at Picatinny Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Picatinny Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Picatinny, New Jersey, United States. It measures 6,263 yards from the white - par 71 tees with a course rating of 70.8 and slope rating of 131. The toughest hole is the par-5 9th, 515 yards. Scorecards for Blue - Par 72, Gold (Ladies), White - Par 71 tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Picatinny Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue - Par 72 tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 365 | 147 | 496 | 376 | 394 | 205 | 385 | 411 | 531 | 3,310 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 160 | 332 | 498 | 416 | 429 | 517 | 218 | 295 | 366 | 3,231 | 6,541 |
Gold (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 320 | 99 | 406 | 303 | 293 | 157 | 288 | 299 | 416 | 2,581 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 131 | 299 | 471 | 317 | 306 | 396 | 150 | 284 | 318 | 2,672 | 5,253 |
White - Par 71 tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 355 | 127 | 482 | 369 | 380 | 192 | 375 | 397 | 515 | 3,192 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 154 | 330 | 487 | 411 | 421 | 405 | 213 | 288 | 362 | 3,071 | 6,263 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Picatinny Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Picatinny Golf Club?
- Picatinny Golf Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Picatinny Golf Club?
- Picatinny Golf Club measures 6,263 yards from the white - par 71 tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Picatinny Golf Club?
- Picatinny Golf Club has a course rating of 70.8 and a slope rating of 131 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Picatinny Golf Club?
- Picatinny Golf Club is located in Picatinny, New Jersey, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Picatinny Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Picatinny Golf Club is the par-5 9th (stroke index 1), measuring 515 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Picatinny Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Picatinny Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in New Jersey
- Alpine Country Club, Demarest
- Arcola Country Club, Paramus
- Ash Brook Golf Course, Scotch Plains
- Atlantic City Country Club, Northfield
- Atlantis Golf Course, Little Egg Harbor
- Avalon Golf Club, Cape May Courthouse
- Ballamor Golf Club, Egg Harbor Township
- Ballyowen Golf Club, Hamburg