
Plantation Course At Edisto, The
Edisto Beach, South Carolina, United States

Track your rounds at Plantation Course At Edisto, The.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Plantation Course At Edisto, The is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Edisto Beach, South Carolina, United States. It measures 5,904 yards from the blue tees with a course rating of 69.8 and slope rating of 124. The toughest hole is the par-4 7th, 393 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Green, Green (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Plantation Course At Edisto, The
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 369 | 337 | 156 | 351 | 466 | 151 | 393 | 336 | 337 | 2,896 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 2 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 424 | 358 | 140 | 319 | 369 | 356 | 177 | 352 | 513 | 3,008 | 5,904 |
Green tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 287 | 303 | 115 | 316 | 399 | 94 | 309 | 301 | 301 | 2,425 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 2 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 293 | 322 | 122 | 288 | 301 | 309 | 152 | 326 | 479 | 2,592 | 5,017 |
Green (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 287 | 303 | 115 | 316 | 399 | 94 | 309 | 301 | 301 | 2,425 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 8 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | ||
| Yards | 293 | 322 | 122 | 288 | 301 | 309 | 152 | 326 | 479 | 2,592 | 5,017 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Plantation Course At Edisto, The in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Plantation Course At Edisto, The?
- Plantation Course At Edisto, The is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Plantation Course At Edisto, The?
- Plantation Course At Edisto, The measures 5,904 yards from the blue tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Plantation Course At Edisto, The?
- Plantation Course At Edisto, The has a course rating of 69.8 and a slope rating of 124 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Plantation Course At Edisto, The?
- Plantation Course At Edisto, The is located in Edisto Beach, South Carolina, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Plantation Course At Edisto, The?
- The toughest hole at Plantation Course At Edisto, The is the par-4 7th (stroke index 1), measuring 393 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Plantation Course At Edisto, The with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Plantation Course At Edisto, The in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in South Carolina
- Aberdeen Country Club - Highlands / Meadows, Longs
- Aberdeen Country Club - Meadows / Woodlands, Longs
- Aberdeen Country Club - Woodlands / Highlands, Longs
- Aiken Golf Club, The, Aiken
- Arcadian Shores Golf Club, Myrtle Beach
- Arrowhead Country Club - Cypress / Lakes, Myrtle Beach
- Arrowhead Country Club - Lakes / Waterway, Myrtle Beach
- Arrowhead Country Club - Waterway / Cypress, Myrtle Beach