
Point Sebago Golf Resort
Casco, Maine, United States

Track your rounds at Point Sebago Golf Resort.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Point Sebago Golf Resort is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Casco, Maine, United States. It measures 5,633 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 73.3 and slope rating of 132. The toughest hole is the par-4 3rd, 340 yards. Scorecards for BLACK, GREEN, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Point Sebago Golf Resort
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
BLACK tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 533 | 174 | 408 | 402 | 392 | 395 | 616 | 217 | 438 | 3,575 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 410 | 555 | 425 | 390 | 196 | 325 | 400 | 202 | 527 | 3,430 | 7,005 |
GREEN tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 455 | 148 | 391 | 375 | 326 | 335 | 495 | 172 | 363 | 3,060 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 311 | 528 | 340 | 365 | 163 | 295 | 361 | 137 | 415 | 2,915 | 5,975 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 472 | 134 | 340 | 369 | 327 | 326 | 486 | 159 | 360 | 2,973 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 273 | 411 | 338 | 334 | 118 | 288 | 315 | 143 | 440 | 2,660 | 5,633 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Point Sebago Golf Resort in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Point Sebago Golf Resort?
- Point Sebago Golf Resort is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Point Sebago Golf Resort?
- Point Sebago Golf Resort measures 5,633 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Point Sebago Golf Resort?
- Point Sebago Golf Resort has a course rating of 73.3 and a slope rating of 132 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Point Sebago Golf Resort?
- Point Sebago Golf Resort is located in Casco, Maine, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Point Sebago Golf Resort?
- The toughest hole at Point Sebago Golf Resort is the par-4 3rd (stroke index 1), measuring 340 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Point Sebago Golf Resort with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Point Sebago Golf Resort in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Maine
- Abenakee Club, Biddeford Pool
- Acadia Birches Golf Course, Hancock
- Apple Valley Golf Club, Lewiston
- Aroostook Valley Country Club, Fort Fairfield
- Augusta Country Club, Manchester
- Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Championship Course, Bangor
- Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Kelly Nine Course, Bangor
- Bar Harbor Golf Course, Trenton