
Rehoboth Beach C C
Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, United States

Track your rounds at Rehoboth Beach C C.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Rehoboth Beach C C is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, United States. It measures 5,884 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 69.3 and slope rating of 130. The toughest hole is the par-4 8th, 363 yards. Scorecards for Gold, White, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Rehoboth Beach C C
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 424 | 402 | 202 | 505 | 163 | 366 | 333 | 412 | 507 | 3,314 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 379 | 417 | 491 | 191 | 362 | 160 | 360 | 532 | 400 | 3,292 | 6,606 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 386 | 363 | 169 | 464 | 129 | 349 | 306 | 363 | 452 | 2,981 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 345 | 354 | 462 | 130 | 333 | 142 | 327 | 432 | 378 | 2,903 | 5,884 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 386 | 363 | 169 | 464 | 129 | 349 | 306 | 363 | 452 | 2,981 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 345 | 354 | 462 | 130 | 333 | 142 | 327 | 432 | 378 | 2,903 | 5,884 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Rehoboth Beach C C in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Rehoboth Beach C C?
- Rehoboth Beach C C is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Rehoboth Beach C C?
- Rehoboth Beach C C measures 5,884 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Rehoboth Beach C C?
- Rehoboth Beach C C has a course rating of 69.3 and a slope rating of 130 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Rehoboth Beach C C?
- Rehoboth Beach C C is located in Rehoboth Beach, Delaware, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Rehoboth Beach C C?
- The toughest hole at Rehoboth Beach C C is the par-4 8th (stroke index 1), measuring 363 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Rehoboth Beach C C with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Rehoboth Beach C C in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Delaware
- American Classic Club, Lewes
- Back Creek G C, Middletown
- Bayside Resort G C, Selbyville
- Baywood Greens G C, Long Neck
- Bear Trap Dunes G C - Black - Grizzly, Ocean View
- Bear Trap Dunes G C - Grizzly - Kodiak, Ocean View
- Bear Trap Dunes G C - Kodiak - Black, Ocean View
- Bidermann G C - Bidermann Golf Club, Greenville